Like us on:
 
 
Follow us on:
Star-Mites Gym Sports Pty Ltd Facebook  Star-Mites Gym Sports Pty Ltd Google+  Star-Mites Gym Sports Pty Ltd LinkedIn  Star-Mites Gym Sports Pty Ltd Twitter  Star-Mites Gym Sports Pty Ltd YouTube Channel 
 
Cheerleading
GG - General Gymnastics
MG - Mens Gymnastics
Pre-Schoolers
TP - Trampoline
WG - Womerns Gymnsatics
 
Gymnastics Australia  Gymnastics Australia Club 10   Gymnastics Western Australia

Class Times

Bayswater Branch

Bayswater Class Times Download Bayswater Times 2019

TRAINING DAYS & TIMES BAYSWATER 2019
PRE SCHOOL Mixed (1hr)
Age MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
1 to 3 1/2 years
(Parent Assisted)
9.25am-10.25am 9.25am-10.25am 9.25am-10.25am   9.25am-10.25am    
3 1/2 and up
(Non Parent Assisted)
10.30am-11.30am 10.30am-11.30am 10.30am-11.30am   10.30am-11.30am    
FUN GYM - Mixed (1hr)
Age MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
4 to 5 1/2 years 4.00pm-5.00pm 4.00pm-5.00pm 4.00pm - 5.00pm 4.00pm-5.00pm 4.00pm-5.00pm 9.00am-10.00am  
GNERAL GYM (1.5hrs) & INTER CLUB GYM (2hrs or more) - GIRLS
Age MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
5 1/2 years and up
(1.5hrs)
Club Gym
4.00pm-5.30pm 4.00pm-5.30pm Gym-ability
4.00pm-5.30pm
4:15pm-5:45pm
4.00pm-5.30pm 4.00pm-5.30pm
9.00am-10.30am
10.30am-12.00pm
 
5 1/2 years and up
(2hrs)
Inter Club Gym
4.00pm - 6.00pm 4.00pm-6.00pm 4.00pm-6.00pm 4.00pm-6.00pm 4.00pm-6.00pm 10.30am-12.30pm  
9-15 years
(2hrs)
(Interclub Level 3)
    4.00pm-6.00pm     10.00am-12.00pm  
9-15 years
(2 / 2.5 / 3hrs)
(Interclub Level 4+)
4.00pm-7.00pm   4.00pm-6.30pm     10.00am-12.00pm
 
GNERAL GYM - BOYS (1.5hrs)
Age MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
5 1/2 years and up
Club Gym
  4.00pm-5.30pm   4.00pm-5.30pm      
TUMBLE GYM - Mixed (1.5hrs)
Age MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
8 years & up 13yrs +   6.00pm - 7.30pm     6.00pm - 7.30pm    
WARRIOR SPORTS – (Free G)
Age MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
Mixed
Under 10’s
(1hr)
        4.30pm - 5.30pm    
Mixed
Over 10’s
(1hr)
  7.00pm-8.30pm     4.30pm - 5.30pm    
WARRIOR SPORTS
$80.00 Annual Joining Fee (Warrior Classes Only)
NB. If you are in another Star-Mites or Sm Cheer Program-you must pay the full Annual Joining Fee for that program
$160.00 – 10 Weeks (1 class per week 1.5 hour)
ADULT OPEN GYM (1.5hrs) - (Adult Gym Commences Monday 15 January 2019)
Age MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY  
16 years and Over 7.30pm-9.00pm            
ADULT OPEN GYM (1.5HRS) 16 Years+ NO FREE TRIALS
*Special Pricing: Adult Open Gym (Only)
NB. If you are in another Star-Mites or Sm Cheer Program-you must pay the full Annual Joining Fee for that program.
$120 – 10 Session Pass (Adult Class Only) Valid January 2019 to December 2019
incl registraion/insurance
$80 - Annual Joining Fee at first class, + $20 Casual Fee
FRONT DESK (During School Term Only)
  MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY  
  3.30pm-6.00pm 3.30pm-6.00pm   3.30pm-6.00pm 3.30pm-6.00pm 8.00am-12.30pm  
Please make sure that your child is happy to join our program as fees are not refundable
Missed classes - Unfortunately if classes are booked out we cannot offer a make up class
 
Bookings: 08 9276 5028
e-mail: info@starmites.com.au

Leederville Branch

Leederville Class Times Download Leederville Times 2019

CLASS DAYS & TIMES LEEDERVILLE 2019
PRE SCHOOL BOY & GIRLS Combined (1hr)
Age MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
1 to 3 1/2 years
(Parent Assisted)
9.25am-10.25am 9.25am-10.25am 9.25am-10.25am   9.25am-10.25am    
3 1/2 and up
(Non Parent Assisted)
10.30am-11.30am 10.30am-11.30am 10.30am-11.30am   10.30am-11.30am    
FUN GYM - BOYS & GIRLS Combined (1hr)
Age MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
4 to 5 1/2 years 4.00pm-5.00pm 4.00pm-5.00pm 4.00pm-5.00pm
5.00pm-6.00pm
(Girls Only)
4.00pm-5.00pm   New Time
8.30am-9.30am
 
CLUB GYM (1.5hrs) & INTER CLUB GYM (2hrs or more) - GIRLS
Age MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
5 1/2 years and up
(1.5hrs)
Club Gym
4.00pm-5.30pm 4.00pm-5.30pm
5.00pm-6.30pm
4.00pm-5.30pm 4.00pm-5.30pm
5.00pm-6.30pm
  8.30am-10.am
10.00am-11.30am
NEW TIMES
 
7 years and up
(2hrs)
Inter Club Gym
4.00pm-6.00pm 4.00pm-6.00pm 4.00pm-6.00pm 4.00pm-6.00pm   10.00am-12.00pm  
9-15 years
(2.5hr)
Inter Club Gym
  4.00pm-6.30pm 4.00pm-6.30pm        
CLUB GYM (1.5hrs) & INTER CLUB GYM (2hrs or more) - BOYS
Age MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
5 1/2 years and up
(1.5hrs)
Club Gym
4.00pm-5.30pm 4.00pm-5.30pm 4.00pm-5.30pm 4.00pm-5.30pm   NEW TIME
8.30am-10.00am
 
7 years and up
(2hrs)
Inter Club Gym
4.00pm-6.00pm 4.00pm-6.00pm   4.00pm-6.00pm      
TUMBLING - Mixed (1.5hrs)
Age MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
8 years and up   5.00pm-6.30pm          
FRONT DESK (During School Term Only)
  MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
  9.00am-11.30am
3.30pm-7.00pm
9.30am-11.30am
3.30pm-6.30pm
9.00am-11.30am
3.30pm-6.30pm
3.30pm-7.00pm 9.00am-11.30am 7.45am-12.00pm  
Please make sure that your child is happy to join our program as fees are not refundable
Missed classes - Unfortunately if classes are booked out we cannot offer a make up class
 
Bookings: 08 9276 5028
e-mail: info@starmites.com.au

Bassendean Branch

Morley Class Times Download Bassendean Times 2019

TRAINING DAYS & TIMES BASSENDEAN 2019
RECREATIONAL CHEERLEADING
Level / Age MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
Tots Cheer
Little Dipperz (3-4yrs)
          10.30 -11.30am
Display Group
 
Tiny/Mini Cheer
Sparkles (5-6yrs)
  4.00pm-5.00pm         11.00am-12.00pm
Youth/Jnr Cheer
Solar (7-8yrs)
      5.00pm-6.00pm     12.00pm-1.30pm
FANTASTIC FITNESS, FLEX & STRENGTH (for cheer)
6yrs+   4.15pm-5.00pm 4.45pm-5.30pm 4.15pm-5.00pm      
TUMBLE CLASSES
Tots Tumble
(3.5-5yrs)
          11.30am-12.00pm  
Level 1
(6-12yrs)
      4.00pm-5.00pm   11.00am-12.00pm  
Level 1-2
(8-14yrs)
  7.00pm-8.00pm          
Level 2-3
(10+)
    4.30pm-5.30pm        
Level 4-5
(12+)
6.00pm-7.00pm            
RECREATIONAL DANCE
Level / Age MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
Tots Jazz/Ballet
Cherubs (3.5-5yrs)
          9.15-10.00am  
Available for Duo           10.45am-11.30am  
Tiny/Mini Jazz/Ballet
Halo (5-8yrs)
          12.15pm-1.00pm  
Youth Jazz/Ballet
Nebula (8-12yrs)y
          10.00am-10.45am  
Jnr/Snr Jazz/Ballet
Strletz (10+yrs)
          11.30am-12.15pm  
OPEN GYM
7yrs+
(under 7 must be accompanied by Adult)
        5.00pm-6.30pm    
TRAMPOLINBE & TUMBLE PROGRAM
Recreational
4-12yrs
4.00pm-5.00pm
4.00pm-6.00pm
    4.00pm-5.30pm
4.00pm-6.00pm
     
Team (Invitation Only) 4.00pm-7.00pm 4.00pm-7.00pm   4.00pm-7.00pm      
FRONT DESK (During School Term Only)
  MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
  3.45pm – 6.00pm 3.45pm – 6.00pm 3.45pm – 6.00pm 3.45pm – 6.00pm 3.45pm – 6.00pm 8am – 12.00pm  
Please make sure that your child is happy to join our program as fees are not refundable
Missed classes - Unfortunately if classes are booked out we cannot offer a make up class
 
Bookings: 08 9276 5028
e-mail: info@smcad.com.au